HomeAbout UsGrantsContact UsBoard EventsImagination Library

TGMC COMMUNITY SPORTS INSTITUTE TFAE RUN FOR EXCELLENCE PRESENTED BY THE COURIER
Saturday, May 9, 2015
Downtown Houma
2015 Kid's Corner

* Bricks 4 Kidz  *   Magician David LeBoeuf  *  BTNEP  * 
* Magical Entertainment by Frank & Tammy  *  
* Binky the Bear courtesy of Dalton LeBlanc Insurance Agency, Ins.  *  
* VCHS Art Club Face Painting *
* Shell Pipeline Co.  *  Games   *  Crafts 

Keep Checking Back for More!

5:30 p.m.
Fun Run

6:00 p.m. 
5K Run

6:30 - 10:00 p.m.
Food Fest

6:30 - 9:00 p.m.
Kid's Corner
WITH MORE TO COME!
Click
here
for
2015
Race
Route
2015 TFAE 5K AWARD WINNERS!
OVERALL MALES 
1ST     Richard Bouckaert 16:18
2ND   Brandon Wingate 16:45
3RD   Nate Castillo 17:48

OVERALL FEMALES
1ST     Khanh Labat 20:47
2ND   Stephanie McNabb 23:09
3RD   Lacey Horner 23:27

MASTERS (40-49) MALES
1STRichard Parker

MASTERS (40-49) FEMALES
1STTanya Drake

GRAND MASTERS (50-59) MALES
1STTroy Verret

GRAND MASTERS (50-59) FEMALES
1STDenise Dempsey

LEGENDS (60+) MALES
1STSteve Swanner

LEGENDS (60+) FEMALES
1STWanda Whitney

14 & UNDER MALES
1STAlex Williams
2NDRobert Galinsky
14 & UNDER FEMALES
1STAllie Fontenot
2NDRebecca Lawerence

15-19 MALES
1STPeter Alleman
2NDJosh Visser
15-19 FEMALES
1STElizabeth Jordan
2NDHannah Jackson

20-24 MALES
1STJansen Callais
2NDBlaine Gisclair
20-24 FEMALES
1STJennifer Boudreaux
2NDKrissi Eisenman

25-29 MALES
1STPreston Bourlet
2NDMatt Ferguson
25-29 FEMALES
1STClaire Castillo
2NDKacey Foret

30-34 MALES
1STJustin Chiasson
2NDDustin Hamilton
30-34 FEMALES
1STShanna Bourgeois
2NDAllison Poretto
35-39 MALES
1STByron Grabert
2NDJonathon Thomassie
35-39 FEMALES
1STJescica Morris
2NDTeri Larisey

40-44 MALES
1STLeandro Morales
2NDBrenton Cox
40-44 FEMALES
1STDonna Voisen
2NDShelley Fernandez

45-49 MALES
1STJody Ledet
2NDMark Musso
45-49 FEMALES
1STSandy Johnson
2NDBetsy Boudreaux

50-54 MALES
1STJon Paul Olivier
2NDKerry LeBoeuf
50-54 FEMALES
1STJeannine Derouen
2NDTammy Trahan

55-59 MALES
1STHank Willie
2NDAaron Boudreaux
55-59 FEMALES
1STAlice Lathren Burregi
2NDLenar Whitney
60-69 MALES
1STNorman Naquin
2NDRussell Touchet
60-69 FEMALES
1STConnie Domangue
2NDJackie Wolverton

70 + MALES
1STCarroll Perlander
2NDDalton LeBlanc
70 + FEMALES
1STRuby Chaney
2NDDarlene Derouche